Functional Committees


Advisory Committee under Equal Opportunity Cell

Constitution
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Dr Ashutosh Misal Chairperson/Member Director
2 Dr Kunal Patil Chairperson/Member Asst Professor
3 Mr Shivaji Mane Chairperson/Member Asst Professor
4 Ms Minal Waghchoure Chairperson/Member Asst Professor


Anti-ragging

Constitution of Anti Ragging
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Dr Ashutosh Misal Chairperson Director
2 Pradnya Khanolkar Member Representative of Civil Administration
3 Mr Nitin Chaudhari Member Representative of Police Administration
4 Mr Shivaji Ghode Member Representative of Local Media
5 Mr Ketan Deshpande Member Representative of NGO
6 Dr Lalit Prasad Member Representative of Faculty
7 Ms Shweta Chavan Patil Member Representative of Faculty
8 Ms Soochitra Paatil Member Representative of Non-teaching Staff
9 Mr Mahendra Narke Member Representative of Non-teaching Staff
10 Miss Bhavana Babar Member Representative of MBA II Year students
11 Mr Jephin Kunju Kunju Member Representative of MBA I Year students
12 Mrs Ruby Sunny Member Representative of Parents
13 Mrs Deepali Gawade Member Representative of Parents

Anti-ragging Squad

Constitution of Anti Ragging Squad
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Mr Chetan Khairnar Chairperson Asst Professor
2 Dr Kunal Patil Member Asst Professor
3 Mrs Anagha Sijapati Member Asst Professor
4 Mr Rajendra Basarikatti Member System Administrator
5 Mr Sandeep Patil Member Clerk
6 Mr Girish Bagal Member Canteen In-charge
7 Mr Nitin Dhaware Member Group D Employee
8 Mrs Shobha Patil Member Group D Employee
9 Mr Sahil Bhat Member Students' representative MBA II
10 Ms Aishvarya Gaikwad Member Students' Representative MBA I
11 Mrs Ruby Sunny Member Parents Representative MBA II
12 Mr Manoj Gaikwad Member Parents Representative MBA I

College Development Committee

Constitution of College Development Committee
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Dr Nandini Desai Chairperson Asst Professor
2 Dr Lalit Prasad Member Asso Professor
3 Dr Kunal Patil Member Asst Professor

Committee for SC/ ST

Committee for SC/ ST
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Dr Ashutosh Misal Chairperson Director
2 Dr Kunal Patil Member Asst Professor
3 Ms Minal Waghchoure Member Asst Professor
4 Mr Mahendra Narke Member Office Superintendent

Entrepreneurship Development Cell


Governing Body

Governing Body Committee
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Dr Lalit Prasad Chairperson Asso Professor
2 Dr Kunal Patil Member Asst Professor
3 Dr Nandini Desai Member Asst Professor
4 Mr Mahendra Narke Member Office Superintendent

Grievance Redressal

Grievance Redressal Committee
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Dr Lalit Prasad Chairperson/Member Asso Professor
2 Dr Kunal Patil Chairperson/Member Asst Professor
3 Ms Shweta chavan Patil Chairperson/Member Asst Professor
4 Mr Mahendra Narke Chairperson/Member Office Superintendent

Industrial Visits


Internal Committee (for Differently Abled Persons)

Internal Committee (for Differently Abled Persons)
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Dr Amitabh Patnaik Chairperson Asso Professor
2 Dr Priyanka Mishra Chairperson Asst Professor
3 Mr Mahendra Narke Chairperson Office Superintendent
4 Miss Syali chore Member Student
5 Mr Avej shaikh Member Student
6 Mrs Manali Ahire Member Parent
7 Adv Sanjay Badhan Member Parent


IQAC

IQAC Committee
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Dr Lalit Prasad Chairperson Asso Professor
2 Dr Chandrakant Rawal Member Research/Academics
3 Mr Nilesh Deshmukh Member Industry
4 Mr Amol Nitave Member Social
5 Mrs Shweta Chavan Patil Member Faculty
6 Ms Priya Sandbhor Member Alumni
7 Mr Akash Chaterjee Member Alumni
8 Ms Rashpreet Kaur Member Student
9 Mr Shravan Chandak Member Student
10 Mr Bhakti Shirodkar Member Student



National Conference


National Service Scheme


Caste Based Discrimination

Caste Based Discrimination
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Dr Ashutosh Misal Chairperson Director
2 Dr Kunal Patil Member Asst Professor
3 Ms Minal Waghchoure Member Asst Professor
4 Dr Monika Gorkhe Member Asst Professor
5 Mr Mahendra Narke Member Office Superintendent
Complaint against caste based discrimination

Research Centre


Right to Information (RTI)

RTI Committee
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Dr Ashutosh Misal Chairperson Director
2 Dr Kunal Patil Member Asst Professor
3 Mr Mahendra Narke Member Office Superintendent


Students' Council (and Welfare) For A Y 2020-21

Students' Council (and Welfare)
Sr no Name Post Designation
1 Mr Sebin Sunny President Student Representative
2 Miss Sayali Chore Secretary Student Representative
3 Mr Sandesh Padwal Member Student Representative
4 Miss Prajakta Ghogare Member Student Representative
5 Mr Vicky Mahale Member Student Representative
6 Mr Samrat Bhosale Member Student Representative
7 Mr Nikhil Saindane Member Student Representative
8 Mr Sushant Phapale Member Student Representative
9 Mr Pravin Narote Member Student Representative (Sports)
10 Miss Dayali Amrtukar Member Student Representative (Cultural Activities)
11 Mr Shivaji Mane Member Assistant Professor-NSS Program Officer